2016 Baseball Tournament trail Results


Sunday, August 14, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Finals Delco Express 4
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 5
 
Sunday, August 14, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Semi-Finals Sacred Heart 3
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 11
 
Saturday, August 13, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
    West Chester Rattles 0
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 18
 
Saturday, August 13, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    NJ Sacred Heart 0
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 17
 
Sunday, July 31, 2016 @ 11:30am
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 5
    Audubon 15
 
Saturday, July 30, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen 7
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 6
 
Saturday, July 30, 2016 @ 9:00am
Final
    Spring 11
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 3
 
Friday, July 29, 2016 @ 2:15pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 2
    Towamencin Titans 12
 
Saturday, July 23, 2016 @ 8:30am
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
    Central Perk 11
 
Friday, July 22, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 2
    AUDUBON 4
 
Tuesday, July 19, 2016 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 10
    Iron Horse 16
 
Monday, July 18, 2016 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 8
    Audubon 7
 
Monday, July 18, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
    Marlton 10
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 6
 
Sunday, July 17, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Lehigh Valley 1
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 11
 
Sunday, July 17, 2016 @ 1:00pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 2
    Iron Horse 4
 
Sunday, July 17, 2016 @ 9:00am
Final
    Spring Ford 6
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 2
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
    Norgwyn Hawks 6
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 5:45pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 12
    Upper Allen 3
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 11
    Harleysville Hornets 5
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 9
    Mt. Laurel SNJ Runner-Up 6
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
    Cedar Cliff 2
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 3
 
Saturday, July 16, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
    Mt. Airy Maryland 0
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
 
Friday, July 15, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
    UPPER PERK TOMAHAWKS 8
 
Friday, July 15, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 6
    Marlton, NJ Host 2
 
Thursday, July 14, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
    Ithaca Western, NY 0
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 22
 
Saturday, July 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Boyertown 2
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 12
 
Saturday, July 9, 2016 @ 10:45am
Final
    Souderton 5
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 15
 
Thursday, July 7, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
    Central Perkiomen 3
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 8
 
Wednesday, July 6, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 6
    Phoenixville 4
 
Tuesday, July 5, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Skippack Stars 12
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 3
 
Monday, July 4, 2016 @ 11:30am
Final
    Spring-Ford 6
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
 
Monday, July 4, 2016 @ 9:00am
Final
    Delaware Valley 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 11
 
Sunday, July 3, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Cedar Cliff 0
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
 
Sunday, July 3, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 7
    Methacton 2
 
Saturday, July 2, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
    Iron Horse 4
 
Saturday, July 2, 2016 @ 8:30am
Final
    Daniel Boone 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 18
 
Thursday, June 30, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Glenmoore Eagle 12
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 7
 
Monday, June 27, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 15
    Upper Perk 2
 
Sunday, June 26, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 26
    Central Perk 13
 
Sunday, June 26, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Upper Perk 5
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 13
 
Sunday, June 26, 2016 @ 1:00pm
Final
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 9
    Audubon 10
 
Sunday, June 26, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
    Methacton 8
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 12
 
Saturday, June 25, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
    Phoenixville 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 13
 
Saturday, June 25, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
    Springford 1
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 16
 
Friday, June 24, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Daniel Boone 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 7
 
Friday, June 24, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Methacton 11
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 7
 
Thursday, June 23, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
     10
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 11
 
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 19
    Spring-Ford 5
 
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Spring-Ford 9
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 8
 
Sunday, June 19, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Methacton 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 9
 
Sunday, June 19, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
    TBD 7
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 8
 
Sunday, June 19, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Spring Ford 3
Kimberton 8U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 8) 17
 
Sunday, June 19, 2016 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Springford 0
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 11
 
Saturday, June 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Spring-Ford 6
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
 
Saturday, June 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Pennridge 8
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 3
 
Saturday, June 18, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Ambler 9
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 6
 
Saturday, June 18, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
    Springford 1
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 11
 
Friday, June 17, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Audubon 1
Kimberton 12U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 10
 
Friday, June 17, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Upper Merion 2
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 6
 
Friday, June 17, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Kimberton 12U B (Tournament: Cal Ripken 12 (Major/70)) 18
    Quakertown 3
 
Thursday, June 16, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Upper Perk 3
Kimberton 11U (Tournament: Cal Ripken 11 (Major/70)) 13